HAWAIIAN LUAU INVITATIONAL 2019

FINAL SCHEDULE

SHREWSBURY HIGH SCHOOL ~ FIELD HOUSE

64 HOLDEN STREET

SHREWSBURY, MA 01545

GYM A

FRIDAY FEBRUARY 22, 2019

SESSION # A1: LEVEL 6 ~ 67 ATHLETES

ELITE, GLC, HAMPSHIRE, HOH, INTERSTATE, JEAN’S, LEGENDS, MARCOV, MCKEON, MERIDIAN, READING, OLYMPIA, YELLOW JACKETS

OPEN STRETCH: 11:00 AM

AWARDS: 2:00 PM

SESSION # A2: LEVEL 7 ~ 53 ATHLETES

360, ALL AMERICAN, GLC, HAMPSHIRE, HOH, INTERSTATE, JEAN’S, MARCOV, MCKEON, MERIDIAN, OLYMPIA, YELLOW JACKETS

OPEN STRETCH: 2:15 PM

AWARDS: 5:15 PM

SESSION # A3: LEVEL 8-10 ~ 51 ATHLETES

360, GLC, HAMPSHIRE, HOH, INTERSTATE, MARCOV, YELLOW JACKETS

OPEN STRETCH: 5:30 PM

AWARDS: 8:45 PM

GYM B

SESSION # B1: LEVEL 3 LARGE TEAM ~ 50 ATHLETES

GLC, MARCOV, MERIDIAN, YELLOW JACKETS

OPEN STRETCH: 9:00 AM

AWARDS: 11:20 AM

SESSION # B2: LEVEL 2 ~ 50 ATHLETES

MARCOV, MCKEON, MERIDIAN, REGAL, TWISTERS

OPEN STRETCH: 11:30 AM

AWARDS: 1:20 PM

SESSION # B3: LEVEL 3 SMALL ~ 58 ATHLETES

360, ALL AMERICAN, CLINTON, ELITE, HAMPSHIRE, HOH, JEAN’S, MCKEON, R&R, TWISTERS

OPEN STRETCH: 1:30 PM

AWARDS: 3:50 PM

SESSION # B4: XCEL BRONZE ~ 47 ATHLETES

360, CLINTON, MERIDIAN, NEAG, TWISTERS

OPEN STRETCH: 4:00 PM

AWARDS: 5:45 PM

SESSION # B5: XCEL BRONZE ~ 51 ATHLETES

GLC, JEAN’S, MGC-WESTBORO, MGC-SUDBURY, R&R

OPEN STRETCH: 6:00 PM

AWARDS: 7:45 PM

SATURDAY FEBRUARY 23, 2019

GYM A

SESSION # A4: XCEL BRONZE ~ 42 ATHLETES

LEGENDS, BOXBOROUGH, MARCOV, MCKEON

OPEN STRETCH: 8:00 AM

AWARDS: 9:45 AM

SESSION # A5: XCEL BRONZE ~ 53 ATHLETES

ALL AMERICAN, CAPE COD, KALEIDOSCOPE, PLANET NATICK, REGAL

OPEN STRETCH: 10:00 AM

AWARDS: 11:45 AM

SESSION# A6: XCEL GOLD ~ 60 ATHLETES

CLINTON, GLC, JEAN’S, MERIDIAN, MGC-SUDBURY, R&R, TWISTERS

OPEN STRETCH: 12:00 PM

AWARDS: 2:35 PM

SESSION # A7: XCEL GOLD ~ 62 ATHLETES

360, LEGENDS, MGC-WESTBORO, MARCOV, MCKEON, NEAG, YELLOW JACKEETS

OPEN STRETCH: 2:45 PM

AWARDS: 5:20 PM

SESSION # A8: XCEL GOLD ~ 60 ATHLETES

ALL AMERICAN, CAPE COD, GAB CAMBRIDGE, KALEIDOSCOPE, BOXBOROUGH, PLANET NATICK, MAINE ACADEMY, REGAL, OLYMPIA

OPEN STRETCH: 5:30 PM

AWARDS: 8:05 PM

GYM B

SESSION # B6: XCEL SILVER ~ 52 ATHLETES

360, CLINTON, GAB CAMBRIDGE, JEAN’S, MERIDIAN, MGC-SUDBURY, NEAG

OPEN STRETCH: 9:00 AM

AWARDS: 11:15 AM

SESSION # B7: XCEL SILVER ~ 55 ATHLETES

LEGENDS, MGC-WESTBORO, MARCOV, MCKEON

OPEN STRETCH: 11:30 AM

AWARDS: 1:45 PM

SESSION # B8: XCEL SILVER ~ 53 ATHLETES

ALL AMERICAN, CAPE COD, KALEIDOSCOPE, BOXBOROUGH, PLANET NATICK, MAINE ACADEMY, REGAL, OLYMPIA

OPEN STRETCH: 2:00 PM

AWARDS: 4:15 PM

SESSION # B9: XCEL SILVER ~ 48 ATHLETES

AAGA, GLC, R&R, TWISTERS

OPEN STRETCH: 4:30 PM

AWARDS: 6:45 PM

SUNDAY FEBRUARY 24, 2019

GYM A

SESSION # A9: LEVEL 4 ~ 54 ATHLETES

360, ELITE, GLC, HAMPSHIRE, MARCOV, MCKEON, MERIDIAN, MILLER GYMNASTICS

OPEN STRETCH: 9:00 AM

AWARDS: 11:45 AM

SESSION # A10: LEVEL 4 & LEVEL 5 ~ 44 ATHLETES

LEVEL 4: (26) GAB CAMBRIDGE, JEAN’S, NEAG, OLYMPIA, TWISTERS, YELLOW JACKETS

LEVEL 5: (18) GAB CAMBRIDGE, JEAN’S, MCKEON, NEAG, TWISTERS

OPEN STRETCH: 12:00 PM

AWARDS: 2:45 PM

SESSION # A11: LEVEL 5 ~ 53 ATHLETES

ELITE, GLC, HOH, LEGENDS, READING, OLYMPIA, YELLOW JACKETS

OPEN STRETCH: 3:00 PM

AWARDS: 5:30 PM

GYM B

SESSION # B10: XCEL PLATINUM ~ 56 ATHLETES

360, ALL AMERICAN, CAPE COD, CLINTON, KALEIDOSCOPE, MGC-WESTBORO, PLANET NATICK, MAINE ACADEMY, MARCOV, MGC-SUDBURY, NEAG, R&R, REGAL, TWISTERS

OPEN STRETCH: 8:00 AM

AWARDS: 10:45 AM

SESSION # B11: XCEL PLATINUM LARGE TEAM & XCEL DIAMOND ~ 60 ATHLETES

XCEL PLATINUM: GLC, LEGENDS, WORLD CLASS, YELLOW JACKETS

XCEL DIAMOND: CAPE COD, CLINTON, LEGENDS, MCKEON, R&R

OPEN STRETCH: 11:00 AM

AWARDS: 1:45 PM

SESSION # B12: XCEL DIAMOND ~ 56 ATHLETES

ALL AMERICAN, GLC, MARCOV, NEAG, WORLD CLASS, YELLOW JACKETS

OPEN STRETCH: 2:00 PM

AWARDS: 5:00 PM